Back to tauruscharacteristics.net

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

tauruscharacteristics.net ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
__uivMarketing
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Sayollo Media LTD
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
INNITY
Turk Telekom
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
Clipcentric, Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
digitalAudience
OneTag Limited
AntVoice
Apester Ltd
Kayzen
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Dianomi PLC
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
iPROM
Cookie Market LTD
Experian Limited
Evorra Ltd
TV SQUARED LIMITED
giosg.com Oy
Lotame Solutions, inc
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Konodrac S.L.
Strossle International AB
zillian sa
Rockerbox, Inc
Factor Eleven GmbH
Airnow Media Ltd
Bring! Labs AG
Media16 ltd
Dailymotion SA
Google Advertising Products
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Piano Software Inc.
MISSENA
SpearAd GmbH
1plusX AG
adQuery
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Blingby LLC
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
AdTheorent, Inc
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Videobyte Inc
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Publica LLC
Widespace AB
Goldbach Group AG
Radio Net Media Limited
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
AUDIOMOB LTD
BidBerry SRL
Fido S.r.l
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Localsensor B.V.
WhatRocks Inc.
REMAILME
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Avocet Systems Limited
Bidtellect, Inc
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
HUMAN
ADSOCY
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Adverticum cPlc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
OneFootball GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Smaato, Inc.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Ezoic Inc.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Bucksense Inc
YouGov
Resono B.V.
Pinpoll GmbH
Query Click Limited
smartclip Europe GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Brave People Ltd.
Roku Advertising Services
MiQ Digital Ltd
MGID Inc.
1000mercis (Numberly)
EXADS
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Gemius SA
MARKETPERF CORP
Frameplay Corporation
Seven Technologies S.L.
emetriq GmbH
Sportradar AG
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Outbrain UK Ltd
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
HyperTV Inc.
adhood.com
Crowdy News Ltd
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Hurra Communications GmbH
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Cluep LLC
VUUKLE DMCC
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Playhill Limited
Sift Media, Inc
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Advisible AB
mediarithmics SAS
Playrcart Limited
OnProspects Ltd
Audience Network
zeotap GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
vitrado GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Teads France SAS
Sojern, Inc.
Permutive Limited
Monet Engine Inc
Cuebiq
Solution coupons
Allegro.pl
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Adikteev
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Somplo Ltd
Octave IP Limited
WebMedia
Signal Digital Inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Cavai AS & UK
Adverty AB (publ)
dpa-infocom GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
Prebid.org
BSmartData GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
ADMAX
ad6media
PROXISTORE
WebAds B.V
Tapjoy, Inc.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Xandr, Inc.
Knorex
Market Resource Partners LLC
BEINTOO SPA
Smart Adserver
Duration Media, LLC.
Unblockia SL
The Ozone Project Limited
Appier PTE Ltd
Spoods GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Hubvisor
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Blue Billywig BV
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
NextRoll, Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
AirGrid LTD
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Mobfox US LLC
INVIDI technologies AB
Synkd Ltd.
Nexx360
TMT Digital Inc
Imonomy
Snigel Web Services Limited
adnanny.com SLU
remerge GmbH
Kwanko
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Agate Systems Limited
Revcontent, LLC
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
DistroScale, Inc.
FRVR Limited
ARMIS SAS
Clinch Labs LTD
travel audience GmbH
SunMedia
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Bababam
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Underdog Media LLC
uppr GmbH
Jampp LTD
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Brand Advance Ltd
IVO Media Ltd
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
DynAdmic
SINGLESPOT SAS
Impactify
Converge-Digital
Keymantics
Adtriba GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
Audienzz AG
CleverPush GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
SelectMedia International LTD
Vibrant Media Limited
Adloox SA
Effiliation / Effinity
SmartyAds Inc.
Arkeero
Quantcast
Click Tech Limited
Microsoft Advertising
AdDefend GmbH
adbility media GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Aarki, Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Offerista Group GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
plista GmbH
Digital Squad
umlaut communication gmbh
Dable Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
Norstat AS
Tredia Solutions SL
Gamned
Doceree UK Limited
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Unacast Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
JS Web Production
Wunderkind Corporation
Marfeel Solutions, SL
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Magnite, Inc.
Permodo GmbH
Upwave Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
iProspect GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
Sizmek by Amazon
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Brandcom.inc AS
AudienceRun corp
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Roq.ad Inc.
Commanders Act
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
The Procter & Gamble Company
Telefonica de España S.A.U
AdsWizz Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Audiencerate LTD
Netpoint Media GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
INFOnline GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
YieldLift LLC
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
OpenX
Meetrics GmbH
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Dataseat Ltd
YOC AG
ETARGET SE
DNA-I.COM
LifeStreet Corporation
Adsolutions BV
The MediaGrid Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Kochava Inc.
Njuice AB
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Samsung Ads
Ask Locala
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Readpeak Oy
AcuityAds Inc.
Protected Media LTD
Betgenius Ltd
DIGITEKA Technologies
XChange by SFBX®
Ingenious Technologies AG
Viafoura Inc.
Mediakeys Platform
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Vidstart LTD
Bigabid Media ltd
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Amobee Inc.
Inskin Media LTD
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
Mars Inc.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
UniCredit S.p.A.
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Yieldlove GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Ziff Davis LLC
Project Agora Ltd
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
ADWAYS SAS
Between Exchange
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Epsilon
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Pexi B.V.
CAKE Software, Inc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
EMX Digital LLC
Adhese
Ad Alliance GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
lead alliance GmbH
Adnuntius AS
Ogury Ltd.
MobileFuse LLC
Adventure Media
Impact Tech Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
ADRENALEAD
MediaMath, Inc.
Jivox Corporation
Kairion GmbH
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Infolinks Media, LLC
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Habu
M32 Connect Inc
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
LeadsRx, Inc.
eBay Inc
Pixalate, Inc.
Realeyes OU
Vyde Ltd.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
33Across
Demandbase, Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
Discover-Tech ltd
Traffective GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Bombora Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Online Solution
ShareThis, Inc
Nativo, Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
SheMedia, LLC
Pelmorex Corp.
Platform161 B.V.
MNTN
twiago GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
Eskimi
ADman Interactive SLU
GeistM Technologies LTD
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Convo Ink
Comcast International France SAS
Skaze
Teavaro
TOPBOX Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
ViewPay
Gamoshi Ltd
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
C WIRE AG
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
PRECISO SRL
Epom Ltd.
Livewrapped AB
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
GP One GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
Zoomd Ltd.
Brid Video DOO
152 Media LLC
Ein Rad AB
AdSpirit GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
Kiosked Ltd
agof studies
MPX GmbH
Italiaonline S.p.A.
GfK SE
Sonic Odeeo ltd
DeepIntent, Inc.
Next Media SRL
Smile Wanted Group
Nielsen International SA
NoBid, Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Audience Solutions S.A.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
RTB House S.A.
The Kantar Group Limited
Showheroes SE
Footballco Media Limited
Media Square
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Hyper LLC
Near Intelligence
InMobi Pte Ltd
Mobsuccess
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Neodata Group srl
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Eulerian Technologies
Nubo LTD
Disqus
PIA Advertising GmbH
Dynata LLC
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Nativery Srl
Pressboard Media Inc
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
adsquare GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
ShowHeroes SRL
Jetpack Digital LLC
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Notify
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Mobkoi Ltd
Improve Digital
TAPTAP Digital SL
TabMo SAS
Aniview LTD
crossvertise GmbH
Viznet
NEURAL.ONE
Seznam.cz, a.s.
TX Group AG
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Natexo Spain
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Celtra, Inc.
Exit Bee Limited
ADYOULIKE SA
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Extreme Reach, Inc
ID Ward Ltd
Criteo SA
Justpremium BV
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Better Banners A/S
Alliance Gravity Data Media
SoundCast
EASY Marketing GmbH
Exactag GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Triapodi Ltd.
Captify Technologies Limited
Adkernel LLC
Teroa S.A.
Yieldmo, Inc.
PML Innovative Media
B2B Media Group GmbH
Objective Partners BV
Fiducia DLT Limited
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Novatiq limited
Adform A/S
Blis Global Limited
AAX LLC
PubWise, LLLP
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Opinary GmbH
Kairos Fire
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
Converto AG
SpringServe, LLC
Mars Media Group
Publisher First, Inc.
dataXtrade GmbH
Verasity Limited
ARKHEUS
Arpeely Ltd.
Mediavine, Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
AuDigent
GeoProve Limited
Bidmatic Inc
Newsroom AI Ltd
adMarketplace, Inc.
Pubfinity LLC
Meson Mediation LLC
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Acxiom
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Flashtalking, Inc.
Arrivalist Co
Seenthis AB
Reignn Platform Ltd
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Adtarget Medya A.S.
advanced store GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
Jellyfish France
Adlane LTD
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
Blue
Amnet GmbH
ACTV8, Inc.
Playwire LLC
PubMatic, Inc
Jaduda GmbH
Bidstack Limited
GumGum, Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
AWIN AG
Salestring ApS
Telecoming S.A.
Zeta Global
Kubient Inc.
Skoiy
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Ensighten
Truvid Inc.
ADUX
Dentsu Italia SpA
Pulse Innovations Limited
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Delta Projects AB
VGI CTV, Inc
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Relevant Digital Oy
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
VECTAURY
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Fyber
IPONWEB GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
Cint AB
Baidu USA
Lupon Media
Quality Media Network GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Bounce Commerce GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Sublime
Ermes
AddApptr GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
LiveIntent Inc.
StackAdapt
Adnami Aps
xpln.ai SAS
BidTheatre AB
diva-e products
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
INIS sp. zo.o.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
Gamesight Inc
TV Scientific Inc
Adtelligent Inc.
digidip GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Smartology Limited
A.Mob
mainADV Srl
glomex GmbH
ADventori SAS
3Q nexx GmbH
Powerspace
BritePool Inc
Innovid LLC
Good-Loop Ltd
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
OnAudience Ltd
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
The Trade Desk
TripleLift, Inc.
Impact+
McCann Discipline LTD
Beachfront Media LLC
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Playad Media Group AB
Insticator, Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
Realytics
EASYmedia GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Fifty Technology Limited
Samba TV, Inc.
Placense Ltd
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Sirdata Cookieless
Kargo Global Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
AiCreo S.r.l.
Arcspire Limited
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Content Ignite
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
netzeffekt GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
Moloco, Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Vidoomy Media SL
The Reach Group GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Hivestack Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
IQM CORPORATION
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Wizaly
BILENDI SA
AdQuiver Media SL
Blue Media Services LTDA
ID5 Technology Ltd
NEXD
RevJet
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
adWMG
Tangoo S.R.L.
Golden Bees
Kertil Iberia SL
optimise-it GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
video intelligence AG
Weborama
Maximus Live LLC
Clipr
Rich Audience Technologies SL
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
: Tappx
adality GmbH
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
Visarity Technologies GmbH
BusinessClick
Amazon Advertising
Adomik
Parrable, Inc.
Semasio GmbH
LiveRamp
LoopMe Limited
SITU8ED SA
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
AdColony, Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
TF1 PUBLICITE
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
GeoEdge
Global Media Group Services Limited
United Internet Media GmbH
Adxperience SAS
FeedAd GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Comscore B.V.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Automattic Ads
Timehop, Inc.
BidMachine Inc.
Avantis Video Ltd
AdView
SpotX, Inc
RevX
BRICKS
Covatic Ltd
ADFI MEDIA SL
Venatus Media Limited
Browsi
Passendo Aps
Adpone SL
BLIINK SAS
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Unicredit BankAustria AG
belboon GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Zemanta Inc.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Opera Software Ireland Limited
PulsePoint, Inc.
Smart Traffik
A Million Ads
adrule mobile GmbH
Welect GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Adludio Ltd.
Rezonence Limited
Mindlytix SAS
Emerse Sverige AB
Samba TV UK Limited
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Sirdata
Azerion Holding B.V.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Madington
Digital East GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
wetter.com GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
audio content & control GmbH
admetrics GmbH
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
On Device Research Limited
MindTake Research GmbH
NEORY GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Bannerflow AB
MyTraffic
Sharethrough, Inc
BeOp
I.R.V. D.O.O.
GADSME
Better Ads GmbH
Confiant Inc.
PIXIMEDIA
Adssets AB
Threedium
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
One Tech Group GmbH
Adsonica
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/tauruscharacteristics.net/annualRequestSummary regarding tauruscharacteristics.net