Back to tauruscharacteristics.net

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

tauruscharacteristics.net ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
__uivMarketing
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Maximus Live LLC
Vidazoo Ltd
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Unruly Group Ltd
Triple13 Ltd
AWIN AG
Bannerflow AB
PROXISTORE
FeedAd GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Playrcart Limited
The Reach Group GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
giosg.com Oy
emetriq GmbH
StackAdapt
The Kantar Group Limited
Jaduda GmbH
Better Ads GmbH
ID Ward Ltd
Dentsu Italia SpA
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Kertil Iberia SL
MEDIAMETRIE
Adssets AB
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Impactify
Adtriba GmbH
Arpeely Ltd.
vitrado GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Zoomd Ltd.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Opinary GmbH
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
BeeswaxIO Corporation
AUDIOMOB LTD
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
AcuityAds Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
FRVR Limited
Signal Digital Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
Realytics
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
AdQuiver Media SL
NEURAL.ONE
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Resono B.V.
Captify Technologies Limited
adrule mobile GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Cluep LLC
Fyber
Samba TV UK Limited
PIA Advertising GmbH
OpenX
Content Ignite
Mediavine, Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Insticator, Inc.
Playhill Limited
MADVERTISE MEDIA
On Device Research Limited
Samba TV, Inc.
DynAdmic
Nielsen International SA
IPONWEB GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
Adnuntius AS
Wizaly
Mobkoi Ltd
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Venatus Media Limited
InMobi Pte Ltd
Bigabid Media ltd
Fusio by S4M
Avantis Video Ltd
Italiaonline S.p.A.
plista GmbH
Media16 ltd
Habu
Samsung Ads
TOPBOX Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
Better Banners A/S
Lotame Solutions, inc
ARKHEUS
Crimtan Holdings Limited
McCann Discipline LTD
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Truvid Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Mars Media Group
ADman Interactive SLU
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Adhese
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Prebid.org
Teemo SA
EASYmedia GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
Videobyte Inc
Delta Projects AB
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Powerspace
AdTheorent, Inc
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Hubvisor
Publica LLC
Synkd Ltd.
Publisher First, Inc.
wetter.com GmbH
Blis Media Limited
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Sift Media, Inc
AddApptr GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Kiosked Ltd
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Norstat AS
Permodo GmbH
NEXD
Terminus Software Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
ADITION technologies GmbH
Realeyes OU
Arkeero
Dynata LLC
Rezonence Limited
Readpeak Oy
Bidstack Limited
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Natexo Spain
Teroa S.A.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
TypeA Holdings Ltd
adsquare GmbH
Sublime
Salestring ApS
Quality Media Network GmbH
ADSOCY
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
Smartclip Hispania SL
Localsensor B.V.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Bidtellect, Inc
Jivox Corporation
INVIBES GROUP
Adverticum cPlc.
Solution coupons
Converge-Digital
AudienceProject Aps
BidBerry SRL
Ingenious Technologies AG
Flashtalking, Inc.
video intelligence AG
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Placense Ltd
33Across
Tapjoy, Inc.
Commanders Act
Vidstart LTD
Adventure Media
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Blue Media Services LTDA
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Sonobi, Inc
TripleLift, Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
AudienceRun corp
Somplo Ltd
Eulerian Technologies
Duration Media, LLC.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
XChange by SFBX®
Hybrid Theory
Kochava Inc.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
MiQ
1plusX AG
MUSO TNT LIMITED
MindTake Research GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
Kargo Global Inc.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
GroupM UK Limited
Publicis Media GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
digidip GmbH
belboon GmbH
BRICKS
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Apester Ltd
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
TMT Digital Inc
Stream Eye OOD
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Adloox SA
Blue Billywig BV
Eyeota Pte Ltd
LiveRamp, Inc.
The Procter & Gamble Company
GumGum, Inc.
Kwanko
adality GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Wunderkind Corporation
Flexoffers.com, LLC
C WIRE AG
Near Pte Ltd
MARKETPERF CORP
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Timehop, Inc.
ARMIS SAS
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Persona.ly
ID5 Technology Ltd
DeepIntent, Inc.
Kairos Fire
Dentsu Denmark A/S
UniCredit S.p.A.
BLIINK SAS
Bababam
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
BILENDI SA
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Fandom, Inc.
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Neodata Group srl
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Covatic Ltd
Jellyfish France
OneTag Limited
AdsWizz Inc.
INNITY
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Contact Impact GmbH
Noster Finance S.L.
Seenthis AB
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Deutsche Post AG
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
IQM CORPORATION
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Vibrant Media Limited
Reignn Platform Ltd
Yieldlab AG
Magnite, Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
dataXtrade GmbH
YouGov
INFOnline GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Nano Interactive GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Nexx360
Audiencerate LTD
Hyper LLC
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Gamoshi Ltd
MyTraffic
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Hurra Communications GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Smart Traffik
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Global Media Group Services Limited
Caroda s.r.o.
Clipcentric, Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
netzeffekt GmbH
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
ADSTOURS SAS
OnProspects Ltd
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Permutive Limited
Pixalate, Inc.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Strossle International AB
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
BidMachine Inc.
Project Agora Ltd
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
SpotX, Inc
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Livewrapped AB
Amnet GmbH
Protected Media LTD
Arrivalist Co
ONEcount
SoundCast
Demandbase, Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
ShareThis, Inc
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
The ADEX GmbH
Ermes
Mediakeys Platform
Airnow Media Ltd
VECTAURY
Madington
DistroScale, Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
Dianomi PLC
Parrable, Inc.
Reveal Mobile Inc
Pressboard Media Inc
BCOVERY SAS
ADFI MEDIA SL
Audienzz AG
lead alliance GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Spoods GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Traffective GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
HyperTV Inc.
Objective Partners BV
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Widespace AB
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
zeotap GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
TX Group AG
SpearAd GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
Wagawin GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Clinch Labs LTD
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Webgains GmbH
Teavaro
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
SINGLESPOT SAS
Mobsuccess
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Impact Tech Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
NEORY GmbH
Adnami Aps
Digital East GmbH
Unacast Inc.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Ketchup Adv Spa
Brand Advance Ltd
NextRoll, Inc.
optimise-it GmbH
uppr GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Revcontent, LLC
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
SITU8ED SA
Adludio Ltd.
Amobee Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
Zeta Global
Hivestack Inc.
MNTN
Adlane LTD
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Upwave Inc.
Experian Limited
adbility media GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
agof studies
IVO Media Ltd
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Knorex
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Carbon (AI) Limited
Opti Digital SAS
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Viznet
Dentsu London Limited
SMADEX, S.L.U.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
BeOp
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Adform
Weborama
Eskimi
Brave People Ltd.
Improve Digital
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Adsolutions BV
Sportradar AG
Ogury Ltd.
Comcast International France SAS
EXOCLICK, S.L.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
AAX LLC
Celtra, Inc.
Kayzen
Pelmorex Corp.
Adkernel LLC
Semasio GmbH
Passendo Aps
Adtarget Medya A.S.
iProspect GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
OneFootball GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Piano Software Inc
Ad Alliance GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Epsilon
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
ShowHeroes SRL
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Skaze
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
SmartyAds Inc.
AdSpirit GmbH
Comscore B.V.
N Technologies Inc.
admetrics GmbH
adhood.com
Next Media SRL
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Xandr, Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Netpoint Media GmbH
Aptivio Inc
Query Click Limited
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Bounce Commerce GmbH
travel audience GmbH
digitalAudience
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Meetrics GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
Roku Advertising Services
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Showheroes SE
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Discover-Tech ltd
Digital Squad
Unblockia SL
Online Solution
SelectMedia International LTD
Fiducia DLT Limited
Yahoo EMEA Limited
RevX
adQuery
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
SunMedia
Google Advertising Products
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Optomaton UG
Arcspire Limited
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Ein Rad AB
AerServ LLC
RDandX Group DMCC
BidTheatre AB
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Brid Video DOO
twiago GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
GeoProve Limited
Aniview LTD
BritePool Inc
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Ezoic Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Keymantics
TargetVideo GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
Njuice AB
Sizmek by Amazon
Skimbit Ltd
Quantcast International Limited
ArtChaos s.r.o.
AdView
Relevant Digital Oy
TV Scientific Inc
Offerista Group GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
Sharethrough, Inc
Smartology Limited
Yieldmo, Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
Octaive Ltd.
B2B Media Group GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Novatiq limited
Mindlytix SAS
Market Resource Partners LLC
YieldLift LLC
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Zemanta, Inc.
A.Mob
TAPTAP Digital SL
OpenWeb LTD
ADUX
Cuebiq
One Planet Only
Jetpack Digital LLC
Yieldlove GmbH
Pexi B.V.
Fido S.r.l
MobileFuse LLC
ADYOULIKE SA
Mobfox US LLC
Nativo, Inc.
adWMG
LoopMe Limited
MISSENA
Aarki, Inc.
AntVoice
Gamned
Alphalyr SAS
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Allegro.pl
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Dataseat Ltd
InsurAds Technologies SA.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Clipr
Cint AB
PRECISO SRL
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Snigel Web Services Limited
Footballco Media Limited
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Ve Global UK Limited
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Threedium
Sirdata Cookieless
Sojern, Inc.
Innovid Inc.
Automattic Ads
advanced store GmbH
glomex GmbH
Adsonica
A Million Ads Ltd
HUMAN
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
Evorra Ltd
Platform161 B.V.
United Internet Media GmbH
Skoiy
Adomik
Imonomy
VUUKLE DMCC
WhatRocks Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
PML Innovative Media
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Justpremium BV
MGID Inc.
Exactag GmbH
eBay Inc
dpa-infocom GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
Oracle Data Cloud
Baidu USA
Gamesight Inc
Adikteev
remerge GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Blingby LLC
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Dailymotion SA
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
crossvertise GmbH
WebAds B.V
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Between Exchange
Roq.ad Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
Notify
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Effiliation / Effinity
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Amazon Advertising
Doceree UK Limited
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
zillian sa
EXADS
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Bucksense Inc
Radio Net Media Limited
Brandcom.inc AS
Ensighten
Underdog Media LLC
AuDigent
GlobalWebIndex
ViewPay
Seven Technologies S.L.
Sayollo Media LTD
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
SpringServe, LLC
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Bombora Inc.
Golden Bees
LifeStreet Corporation
ADWAYS SAS
Impact+
Exit Bee Limited
Gemius SA
DNA-I.COM
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Extreme Reach, Inc
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
152 Media LLC
Audience Solutions S.A.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Confiant Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
ad6media
Factor Eleven GmbH
Click Tech Limited
Tangoo S.R.L.
Octave IP Limited
: Tappx
Audience Network
Kubient Inc.
Acxiom
VGI CTV, Inc
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Smart Adserver
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
umlaut communication gmbh
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Smile Wanted Group
adMarketplace, Inc.
Solocal
diva-e products
Inskin Media LTD
The MediaGrid Inc.
RevJet
PIXIMEDIA SAS
LeadsRx, Inc.
ACTV8, Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
GeistM Technologies LTD
Luna Media Group LLC
M32 Connect Inc
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Disqus
AirGrid LTD
Welect GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Rockerbox, Inc
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
TabMo SAS
Adxperience SAS
ETARGET SE
ADRENALEAD
Converto AG
Advisible AB
FUNKE Digital GmbH
iPROM
Nubo LTD
Adverty AB (publ)
Mobility-Ads GmbH
BusinessClick
GfK SE
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Cavai AS & UK
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Criteo SA
BIDSWITCH GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
mainADV Srl
Beaconspark Ltd
Adpone SL
PubMatic, Inc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
JS Web Production
PubWise, LLLP
GeoEdge
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Media Square
Unruly Group LLC
Teads
One Tech Group GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
RTB House S.A.
AdDefend GmbH
Mars Inc.
GP One GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
YOC AG
BSmartData GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
GADSME
Triapodi Ltd.
Jampp LTD
Kairion GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Blue
3Q nexx GmbH
Sirdata
Goldbach Group AG
adnanny.com SLU
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
ADMAX
Axiom Media Connect
SPEAKOL DMCC
1000mercis (Numberly)
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
AdColony, Inc.
The Trade Desk
Betgenius Ltd
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Browsi
Pubfinity LLC
Pure Local Media GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
ADventori SAS
Magnite CTV, Inc.
PulsePoint, Inc.
Epom Ltd.
REMAILME
Liveintent Inc.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/tauruscharacteristics.net/annualRequestSummary regarding tauruscharacteristics.net